Dundee badge

» Home

League Table & Stats


Top 6 teams split after 33 games
3 points for a win
Goal difference then goals scored applies when teams are level on points
ScotlandScotland Premiership HomeAway
P GDPtResResResRes
1Aberdeen00005.12-22.0823.01
1Celtic00030.12-19.0902.03
1Dundee 000
1Dundee United00002.01-12.0819.03
1Hamilton Academical00019.12-17.1009.04
1Heart of Midlothian00008.0812.0321.11-
1Inverness CT00029.0827.0231.10-
1Kilmarnock00024.10-01.0820.02
1Motherwell00003.1030.0112.12-
1Partick Thistle00007.11-12.0916.01
1Ross County00026.0902.0426.12-
1St Johnstone00015.0813.0228.11-
Dundee
Index & Trend 729 -5
Full Home Away
League Record
Rank 1st1st1st
Played000
Won000
Drawn000
Lost000
Form (6 games)
Rank 1st1st1st
Record (W-D-L) 0-0-00-0-00-0-0
Goals (F-A) 0-00-00-0
Attack
Rank 1st1st1st
Goals scored 000
Failed to score 000
Since failing to score 000
Defence
Rank 1st1st1st
Goals conceded 000
Clean sheets 000
Current clean sheets 000
Goal Difference
Rank 1st1st1st
Goal difference 000
Goal Total
Rank 1st1st1st
Goal total 000
Over 2.5 goals 000
Under 2.5 goals 000
Sequence Summary
Full-
Home-
Away-
Season Longest Sequences
W-D-L 0-0-00-0-00-0-0
w/o Loss-w/o Win 0-00-00-0
Score Distribution
Most common
Occurence
Dundee

Latest Results

Dundee
DateLCIOpponentsVRes
No results found.

Next Fixtures

Dundee
DateLCIOpponentsVRes
01.08.2015LKilmarnocka
08.08.2015LHeart of Midlothianh
12.08.2015LDundee Uniteda

Season Summary

Competition Position / RoundPWDLCSFtSFAGDPct
Scottish Premiership1st000000000.000
TOTAL000000000.000

Statto Index Rating

Statto Index Rating