Everton badge

» Home

League Table & Stats


3 points for a win
Goal difference then goals scored applies when teams are level on points
EnglandEngland Premier League HomeAway
P GDPtResRes
1Manchester City2+4614.0115.10
2Manchester United2+4603.1204.04
3Hull City2+3618.0331.12
4Chelsea2+2629.0405.11
5Everton 2+14
5Middlesbrough2+1417.0911.02
7Tottenham Hotspur2+14D1-1 04.03
8Burnley2+1315.0422.10
9West Bromwich Albion20311.03W2-1
9West Ham United20330.1022.04
11Liverpool2-1317.1201.04
12Swansea City2-1319.1106.05
13Arsenal2-1114.1221.05
14Watford2-1113.0510.12
15Leicester City2-1108.0426.12
16Southampton2-2102.0127.11
17Stoke City2-3127.0801.02
18Sunderland2-2025.0212.09
19Crystal Palace2-2030.0921.01
20Bournemouth2-3004.0224.09
Everton
Index & Trend 879 +3
Full Home Away
League Record
Rank 5th8th4th
Played211
Won101
Drawn110
Lost000
Form (6 games)
Rank 5th8th4th
Record (W-D-L) 1-1-00-1-01-0-0
Goals (F-A) 3-21-12-1
Attack
Rank 6th6th3rd
Goals scored 312
Failed to score 000
Since failing to score 211
Defence
Rank 5th6th5th
Goals conceded 211
Clean sheets 000
Current clean sheets 000
Goal Difference
Rank 5th8th4th
Goal difference +10+1
Goal Total
Rank 8th10th4th
Goal total 523
Over 2.5 goals 101
Under 2.5 goals 110
Sequence Summary
Fullwon last game
Homedrew last game
Awaywon last game
Season Longest Sequences
W-D-L 1-1-00-1-01-0-0
w/o Loss-w/o Win 2-11-11-0
Score Distribution
Most common W2-1
D1-1
D1-1
W2-1
Occurence 111
Everton

Season Summary

Competition Position / RoundPWDLCSFtSFAGDPct
English Premier League5th21100032+1.625
English League CupSecond Round11001040+4.667
TOTAL32101072+5.700

League Position with Result

League Position with Result

Statto Index Rating

Statto Index Rating