Everton badge

» Home

League Table & Stats


3 points for a win
Goal difference then goals scored applies when teams are level on points
EnglandEngland Premier League HomeAway
P GDPtResRes
1Manchester City4+1012L0-2 13.01
2Crystal Palace4+3905.1223.04
3Leicester City4+3819.1207.05
4Swansea City4+3823.0119.09
5Manchester United4+1717.1002.04
6Arsenal40719.0324.10
7Liverpool4-1704.1027.02
8West Ham United4+3605.0307.11
9Everton 4+15
10Southampton40516.04W3-0
11Bournemouth4-1430.0428.11
12Aston Villa4-1421.1101.03
13Chelsea4-3412.0916.01
14Norwich City4-3415.0512.12
15West Bromwich Albion4-3413.0228.09
16Tottenham Hotspur4-1302.01D0-0
17Watford4-23D2-2 09.04
18Stoke City4-2228.1206.02
19Newcastle United4-3203.0226.12
20Sunderland4-4201.1112.03
Everton
Index & Trend 877 -1
Full Home Away
League Record
Rank 9th14th5th
Played422
Won101
Drawn211
Lost110
Form (6 games)
Rank 9th14th5th
Record (W-D-L) 1-2-10-1-11-1-0
Goals (F-A) 5-42-43-0
Attack
Rank 8th8th6th
Goals scored 523
Failed to score 211
Since failing to score 000
Defence
Rank 5th15th1st
Goals conceded 440
Clean sheets 202
Current clean sheets 102
Goal Difference
Rank 6th13th3rd
Goal difference +1-2+3
Goal Total
Rank 11th5th16th
Goal total 963
Over 2.5 goals 211
Under 2.5 goals 211
Sequence Summary
Fulldrew last game
Homelost last game
Awaydrew last game
Season Longest Sequences
W-D-L 1-1-10-1-11-1-0
w/o Loss-w/o Win 2-21-22-1
Score Distribution
Most common W3-0
L0-2
D0-0
more
L0-2
D2-2
W3-0
D0-0
Occurence 111
Everton

Season Summary

Competition Position / RoundPWDLCSFtSFAGDPct
English Premier League9th41212254+1.500
English League CupThird Round11000053+21.000
TOTAL522122107+3.600

League Position with Result

League Position with Result

Statto Index Rating

Statto Index Rating