Falkirk badge

» Home

League Table & Stats


3 points for a win
Goal difference then goals scored applies when teams are level on points
ScotlandScotland Championship HomeAway
P GDPtResResResRes
1Alloa Athletic00014.1105.0319.0902.01
1Dumbarton00029.0826.1224.1012.03
1Falkirk 000
1Hibernian00005.0916.0112.1216.04
1Livingston00005.1226.0322.0823.01
1Morton00017.1030.0408.0820.02
1Queen of the South00026.0927.0221.1102.04
1Raith Rovers00015.0813.0207.1123.04
1Rangers00019.1219.0303.1030.01
1St Mirren00031.1009.0412.0901.03
Falkirk
Index & Trend 680 -7
Full Home Away
League Record
Rank 1st1st1st
Played000
Won000
Drawn000
Lost000
Form (6 games)
Rank 1st1st1st
Record (W-D-L) 0-0-00-0-00-0-0
Goals (F-A) 0-00-00-0
Attack
Rank 1st1st1st
Goals scored 000
Failed to score 000
Since failing to score 000
Defence
Rank 1st1st1st
Goals conceded 000
Clean sheets 000
Current clean sheets 000
Goal Difference
Rank 1st1st1st
Goal difference 000
Goal Total
Rank 1st1st1st
Goal total 000
Over 2.5 goals 000
Under 2.5 goals 000
Sequence Summary
Full-
Home-
Away-
Season Longest Sequences
W-D-L 0-0-00-0-00-0-0
w/o Loss-w/o Win 0-00-00-0
Score Distribution
Most common
Occurence
Falkirk

Latest Results

Falkirk
DateLCIOpponentsVRes
No results found.

Next Fixtures

Falkirk
DateLCIOpponentsVRes
08.08.2015LMortona
15.08.2015LRaith Roversh
22.08.2015LLivingstona

Season Summary

Competition Position / RoundPWDLCSFtSFAGDPct
Scottish Championship1st000000000.000
TOTAL000000000.000

Statto Index Rating

Statto Index Rating