Leyton Orient badge

» Home

League Table & Stats


3 points for a win
Goal difference then goals scored applies when teams are level on points
EnglandEngland League Two HomeAway
P GDPtResRes
1Leyton Orient 5+1015
2Plymouth Argyle5+71219.0424.11
3Wycombe Wanderers5+61119.0923.01
4Portsmouth5+51126.1206.02
5Oxford United5+4917.1012.03
6Hartlepool United5+1928.0314.11
7Bristol Rovers5+19W2-0 28.12
8Mansfield Town5+2830.0412.12
9Cambridge United5+1830.0112.09
10Morecambe5+1719.0324.10
11Northampton Town50713.0226.09
12AFC Wimbledon5-1728.1123.04
13Exeter City5-2716.0105.09
14Crawley Town5+2627.0210.10
15Accrington Stanley50631.1025.03
16Carlisle United5-2629.0901.03
17Stevenage5-35W3-0 02.01
18Barnet5-44W2-0 09.04
18York City5-4421.1102.04
20Notts County5-5403.1020.02
21Yeovil Town5-4319.1207.05
22Luton Town5-3205.0320.10
23Dagenham and Redb'ge5-6216.04W3-1
24Newport County AFC5-6109.01W3-2
Leyton Orient
Index & Trend 718 +8
Full Home Away
League Record
Rank 1st1st2nd
Played532
Won532
Drawn000
Lost000
Form (6 games)
Rank 1st1st2nd
Record (W-D-L) 5-0-03-0-02-0-0
Goals (F-A) 13-37-06-3
Attack
Rank 1st3rd1st
Goals scored 1376
Failed to score 000
Since failing to score 532
Defence
Rank 2nd1st10th
Goals conceded 303
Clean sheets 330
Current clean sheets 130
Goal Difference
Rank 1st1st2nd
Goal difference +10+7+3
Goal Total
Rank 3rd16th1st
Goal total 1679
Over 2.5 goals 312
Under 2.5 goals 220
Sequence Summary
Fullwon last 5
Homewon last 3
Awaywon last 2
Season Longest Sequences
W-D-L 5-0-03-0-02-0-0
w/o Loss-w/o Win 5-03-02-0
Score Distribution
Most common W2-0
W2-0
W3-1
W3-2
Occurence 221
Leyton Orient

Season Summary

Competition Position / RoundPWDLCSFtSFAGDPct
English League Two1st550030133+101.000
English League CupFirst Round10010012-1.000
English Johnstone's Paint TrophySouthern First Round000000000.000
TOTAL650130145+9.833

League Position with Result

League Position with Result

Statto Index Rating

Statto Index Rating