Osasuna badge

» Home

League Table & Stats


3 points for a win
Head to head records (points, goal difference and goals scored), overall goal difference and goals scored applies when teams are level on points
SpainSpain Primera Division HomeAway
P GDPtResRes
1Las Palmas2+6602.1005.03
2Barcelona2+5611.1226.04
3Real Madrid2+4612.0210.09
4Seville2+2422.0121.05
5Deportivo La Coruna2+1430.0418.12
5Sporting Gijon2+1423.0404.12
7Leganes2+1409.0420.11
8Eibar20312.0316.10
9Real Sociedad2-13L0-2 05.02
10Alaves20206.1105.04
10Atletico Madrid20227.1116.04
12Malaga20229.01D1-1
13Villarreal20201.0325.09
14Espanyol2-2122.0926.02
15Osasuna 2-21
16Granada2-4114.0515.01
16Real Betis2-4123.1019.03
18Athletic Bilbao2-2002.0430.10
18Celta Vigo2-2018.0919.02
20Valencia2-3008.0107.05
Osasuna
Index & Trend 864 0
Full Home Away
League Record
Rank 15th19th7th
Played211
Won000
Drawn101
Lost110
Form (6 games)
Rank 15th19th7th
Record (W-D-L) 0-1-10-0-10-1-0
Goals (F-A) 1-30-21-1
Attack
Rank 14th13th7th
Goals scored 101
Failed to score 110
Since failing to score 001
Defence
Rank 10th15th9th
Goals conceded 321
Clean sheets 000
Current clean sheets 000
Goal Difference
Rank 14th18th6th
Goal difference -2-20
Goal Total
Rank 11th10th10th
Goal total 422
Over 2.5 goals 000
Under 2.5 goals 211
Sequence Summary
Fulllost last game
Homelost last game
Awaydrew last game
Season Longest Sequences
W-D-L 0-1-10-0-10-1-0
w/o Loss-w/o Win 1-20-11-1
Score Distribution
Most common L0-2
D1-1
L0-2
D1-1
Occurence 111
Osasuna

Latest Results

Osasuna
DateLCIOpponentsVRes
19.08.2016LMalagaaD1-1
27.08.2016LReal SociedadhL0-2

Next Fixtures

Osasuna
DateLCIOpponentsVRes
10.09.2016LReal Madrida
18.09.2016LCelta Vigoh
22.09.2016LEspanyolh

Season Summary

Competition Position / RoundPWDLCSFtSFAGDPct
Spanish Primera Division15th20110113-2.375
TOTAL20110113-2.375

League Position with Result

League Position with Result

Statto Index Rating

Statto Index Rating