Osasuna badge

» Home

League Table & Stats


3 points for a win
Head to head records (points, goal difference and goals scored), overall goal difference and goals scored applies when teams are level on points
SpainSpain Primera Division HomeAway
P GDPtResRes
1Real Madrid6+91412.02L2-5
2Barcelona6+131311.1226.04
3Atletico Madrid6+101227.1116.04
4Villarreal6+51201.03L1-3
5Athletic Bilbao6+31202.0430.10
6Seville6+21122.0121.05
7Las Palmas6+31001.1005.03
8Eibar6+21012.0317.10
9Real Betis6-3821.1019.03
10Sporting Gijon6-9723.0404.12
11Celta Vigo6-37D0-0 19.02
12Leganes6-4709.0420.11
13Real Sociedad6-17L0-2 05.02
14Valencia6-3608.0107.05
15Alaves50606.1105.04
16Malaga6-3529.01D1-1
17Espanyol6-55L1-2 26.02
18Deportivo La Coruna6-2530.0418.12
19Granada5-6214.0515.01
20Osasuna 6-82
Osasuna
Index & Trend 856 -3
Full Home Away
League Record
Rank 20th18th19th
Played633
Won000
Drawn211
Lost422
Form (6 games)
Rank 20th18th19th
Record (W-D-L) 0-2-40-1-20-1-2
Goals (F-A) 5-131-44-9
Attack
Rank 15th19th8th
Goals scored 514
Failed to score 220
Since failing to score 213
Defence
Rank 17th8th18th
Goals conceded 1349
Clean sheets 110
Current clean sheets 000
Goal Difference
Rank 19th16th18th
Goal difference -8-3-5
Goal Total
Rank 10th17th5th
Goal total 18513
Over 2.5 goals 312
Under 2.5 goals 321
Sequence Summary
Fullw/o win in last 6
Homew/o win in last 3
Awayw/o win in last 3
Season Longest Sequences
W-D-L 0-1-20-1-10-1-2
w/o Loss-w/o Win 1-61-31-3
Score Distribution
Most common L0-2
L1-2
L1-3
more
L0-2
L1-2
D0-0
L1-3
L2-5
D1-1
Occurence 111
Osasuna

Season Summary

Competition Position / RoundPWDLCSFtSFAGDPct
Spanish Primera Division20th602412513-8.250
TOTAL602412513-8.250

League Position with Result

League Position with Result

Statto Index Rating

Statto Index Rating