Panathinaikos badge

» Home

League Table & Stats


3 points for a win
Head to head records (points, goal difference and goals scored), overall goal difference and goals scored applies when teams are level on points
GreeceGreece Super League HomeAway
P GDPtResRes
1Panathinaikos 3+77
2AEK Athens3+5720.1102.04
3PAOK Salonika3+2704.1216.04
3Platanias3+2715.0121.08
5Olympiakos3+5612.0306.11
6Panionios3+4609.0427.11
7Panaitolikos3+1412.02D0-0
8Giannina3-14W4-0 05.02
8Larissa3-1430.0418.12
10Levadiakos3-3329.01W3-0
11Atromitos Athens3-4323.0411.12
12Veria3-6305.0324.10
13Kerkyra30329.0822.01
14Iraklis Salonika3-1230.1019.03
15Xanthi3-5116.1026.02
16Asteras Tripolis3-5002.1019.02
Panathinaikos
Index & Trend 860 +4
Full Home Away
League Record
Rank 1st2nd4th
Played312
Won211
Drawn101
Lost000
Form (6 games)
Rank 1st2nd4th
Record (W-D-L) 2-1-01-0-01-1-0
Goals (F-A) 7-04-03-0
Attack
Rank 2nd2nd5th
Goals scored 743
Failed to score 101
Since failing to score 010
Defence
Rank 1st1st1st
Goals conceded 000
Clean sheets 312
Current clean sheets 312
Goal Difference
Rank 1st2nd3rd
Goal difference +7+4+3
Goal Total
Rank 5th3rd15th
Goal total 743
Over 2.5 goals 211
Under 2.5 goals 101
Sequence Summary
Fulldrew last game,
unbeaten in last 3
Homewon last game
Awaydrew last game
Season Longest Sequences
W-D-L 2-1-01-0-01-1-0
w/o Loss-w/o Win 3-11-02-1
Score Distribution
Most common W3-0
W4-0
D0-0
W4-0
W3-0
D0-0
Occurence 111
Panathinaikos

Season Summary

Competition Position / RoundPWDLCSFtSFAGDPct
Greek Super League1st32103170+7.700
UEFA Europa League-63123185+3.563
TOTAL952262155+10.636

League Position with Result

League Position with Result

Statto Index Rating

Statto Index Rating