Panathinaikos badge

» Home

League Table & Stats


3 points for a win
Head to head records (points, goal difference and goals scored), overall goal difference and goals scored applies when teams are level on points
GreeceGreece Super League HomeAway
P GDPtResRes
1Panathinaikos 2+56
2Olympiakos2+5622.1113.03
3Atromitos Athens2+2606.0308.11
4Giannina2+2418.1014.02
5Veria2+2403.0406.12
6AEK Athens2+3401.1128.02
7Panaitolikos2+1303.01W2-1
8Panionios2-2317.0113.09
9Iraklis Salonika20320.0329.11
10Asteras Tripolis20313.1210.04
11Xanthi20207.0204.10
12PAOK Salonika2-2121.0225.10
13Levadiakos2-3020.0924.01
14Platanias2-4027.0931.01
15Panthrakikos2-4017.0420.12
16Kallonis2-50W4-0 10.01
Panathinaikos
Index & Trend 860 +2
Full Home Away
League Record
Rank 1st1st5th
Played211
Won211
Drawn000
Lost000
Form (6 games)
Rank 1st1st5th
Record (W-D-L) 2-0-01-0-01-0-0
Goals (F-A) 6-14-02-1
Attack
Rank 1st1st1st
Goals scored 642
Failed to score 000
Since failing to score 211
Defence
Rank 4th1st8th
Goals conceded 101
Clean sheets 110
Current clean sheets 110
Goal Difference
Rank 1st1st5th
Goal difference +5+4+1
Goal Total
Rank 1st1st3rd
Goal total 743
Over 2.5 goals 211
Under 2.5 goals 000
Sequence Summary
Fullwon last 2
Homewon last game
Awaywon last game
Season Longest Sequences
W-D-L 2-0-01-0-01-0-0
w/o Loss-w/o Win 2-01-01-0
Score Distribution
Most common W2-1
W4-0
W4-0
W2-1
Occurence 111
Panathinaikos

Season Summary

Competition Position / RoundPWDLCSFtSFAGDPct
Greek Super League1st22001061+51.000
UEFA Champions LeagueThird Qualifying Round21010124-2.500
UEFA Europa LeagueQualifying Play-Off202011220.500
TOTAL632122107+3.667

League Position with Result

League Position with Result

Statto Index Rating

Statto Index Rating