Roma badge

» Home

League Table & Stats


3 points for a win
Head to head records (points, goal difference and goals scored), overall goal difference and goals scored applies when teams are level on points
ItalyItaly Serie A HomeAway
P GDPtResRes
1Juventus6+81514.0517.12
2Napoli6+91405.0315.10
3Sassuolo6+21219.0326.10
4Inter Milan6+21102.1026.02
5AC Milan6+11012.1207.05
6Chievo6+11022.1221.05
7Lazio6+31030.0404.12
8Roma 6+610
9Bologna6-21006.1109.04
10Torino6+4819.02L1-3
11Genoa5+2828.0508.01
12Fiorentina5+1805.02L0-1
13Udinese6-37W4-0 15.01
14Sampdoria5-26W3-2 29.01
15Palermo6-4523.1012.03
16Cagliari5-4422.01D2-2
17Empoli6-6402.0430.10
18Atalanta5-5315.0420.11
19Pescara6-5327.1123.04
20Crotone5-81W4-0 12.02
Roma
Index & Trend 927 -5
Full Home Away
League Record
Rank 5th1st14th
Played633
Won330
Drawn101
Lost202
Form (6 games)
Rank 5th1st14th
Record (W-D-L) 3-1-23-0-00-1-2
Goals (F-A) 14-811-23-6
Attack
Rank 1st1st6th
Goals scored 14113
Failed to score 101
Since failing to score 231
Defence
Rank 12th5th13th
Goals conceded 826
Clean sheets 220
Current clean sheets 010
Goal Difference
Rank 3rd1st13th
Goal difference +6+9-3
Goal Total
Rank 1st1st5th
Goal total 22139
Over 2.5 goals 532
Under 2.5 goals 101
Sequence Summary
Fulllost last game
Homewon last 3
Awayw/o win in last 3
Season Longest Sequences
W-D-L 1-1-13-0-00-1-2
w/o Loss-w/o Win 3-13-01-3
Score Distribution
Most common W4-0
W4-0
L0-1
L1-3
D2-2
Occurence 221
Roma

Season Summary

Competition Position / RoundPWDLCSFtSFAGDPct
Italian Serie A8th631221148+6.563
UEFA Champions LeagueQualifying Play-Off20110114-3.375
UEFA Europa League-101000110.500
TOTAL9333221613+3.500

League Position with Result

League Position with Result

Statto Index Rating

Statto Index Rating