Roma badge

» Home

League Table & Stats


3 points for a win
Head to head records (points, goal difference and goals scored), overall goal difference and goals scored applies when teams are level on points
ItalyItaly Serie A HomeAway
P GDPtResRes
1Chievo2+6608.0506.01
2Torino2+3620.0405.12
3Inter Milan2+2620.0331.10
3Sassuolo2+2620.0903.02
5Palermo2+2621.0204.10
6Sampdoria2+3407.0223.09
7Roma 2+14
8Fiorentina20306.0325.10
9Atalanta2+1329.1117.04
9Genoa2+1320.1201.05
11Udinese20328.1013.03
12Lazio2-3308.1103.04
13AC Milan2-1310.0115.05
14Napoli2-1124.0413.12
15Verona2-2117.01D1-1
16Bologna2-2010.0421.11
16Juventus2-20W2-1 24.01
18Empoli2-3017.1028.02
19Frosinone2-3031.0112.09
20Carpi2-4026.0914.02
Roma
Index & Trend 902 0
Full Home Away
League Record
Rank 7th7th8th
Played211
Won110
Drawn101
Lost000
Form (6 games)
Rank 7th7th8th
Record (W-D-L) 1-1-01-0-00-1-0
Goals (F-A) 3-22-11-1
Attack
Rank 4th4th6th
Goals scored 321
Failed to score 000
Since failing to score 211
Defence
Rank 8th7th4th
Goals conceded 211
Clean sheets 000
Current clean sheets 000
Goal Difference
Rank 7th7th7th
Goal difference +1+10
Goal Total
Rank 9th6th12th
Goal total 532
Over 2.5 goals 110
Under 2.5 goals 101
Sequence Summary
Fullwon last game
Homewon last game
Awaydrew last game
Season Longest Sequences
W-D-L 1-1-01-0-00-1-0
w/o Loss-w/o Win 2-11-01-1
Score Distribution
Most common W2-1
D1-1
W2-1
D1-1
Occurence 111
Roma

Latest Results

Roma
DateLCIOpponentsVRes
22.08.2015LVeronaaD1-1
30.08.2015LJuventushW2-1

Next Fixtures

Roma
DateLCIOpponentsVRes
12.09.2015LFrosinonea
16.09.2015CBarcelonah
20.09.2015LSassuoloh

Season Summary

Competition Position / RoundPWDLCSFtSFAGDPct
Italian Serie A7th21100032+1.750
UEFA Champions League-000000000.000
TOTAL21100032+1.750

League Position with Result

League Position with Result

Statto Index Rating

Statto Index Rating