Stoke City badge

» Home

League Table & Stats


3 points for a win
Goal difference then goals scored applies when teams are level on points
EnglandEngland Premier League HomeAway
P GDPtResRes
1Arsenal00016.0112.09
1Aston Villa00027.0203.10
1Bournemouth00026.0913.02
1Chelsea00007.1105.03
1Crystal Palace00019.1207.05
1Everton00006.0228.12
1Leicester City00019.0923.01
1Liverpool00009.0809.04
1Manchester City00005.1223.04
1Manchester United00026.1202.02
1Newcastle United00002.0331.10
1Norwich City00013.0122.08
1Southampton00012.0321.11
1Stoke City 000
1Sunderland00030.0428.11
1Swansea City00002.0417.10
1Tottenham Hotspur00016.0415.08
1Watford00024.1019.03
1West Bromwich Albion00029.0802.01
1West Ham United00015.0512.12
Stoke City
Index & Trend 879 +4
Full Home Away
League Record
Rank 1st1st1st
Played000
Won000
Drawn000
Lost000
Form (6 games)
Rank 1st1st1st
Record (W-D-L) 0-0-00-0-00-0-0
Goals (F-A) 0-00-00-0
Attack
Rank 1st1st1st
Goals scored 000
Failed to score 000
Since failing to score 000
Defence
Rank 1st1st1st
Goals conceded 000
Clean sheets 000
Current clean sheets 000
Goal Difference
Rank 1st1st1st
Goal difference 000
Goal Total
Rank 1st1st1st
Goal total 000
Over 2.5 goals 000
Under 2.5 goals 000
Sequence Summary
Full-
Home-
Away-
Season Longest Sequences
W-D-L 0-0-00-0-00-0-0
w/o Loss-w/o Win 0-00-00-0
Score Distribution
Most common
Occurence
Stoke City

Latest Results

Stoke City
DateLCIOpponentsVRes
No results found.

Next Fixtures

Stoke City
DateLCIOpponentsVRes
09.08.2015LLiverpoolh
15.08.2015LTottenham Hotspura
22.08.2015LNorwich Citya

Season Summary

Competition Position / RoundPWDLCSFtSFAGDPct
English Premier League1st000000000.000
TOTAL000000000.000

Statto Index Rating

Statto Index Rating