Stoke City badge

» Home

League Table & Stats


3 points for a win
Goal difference then goals scored applies when teams are level on points
EnglandEngland Premier League HomeAway
P GDPtResRes
1Chelsea3+5918.0331.12
2Manchester United3+5921.0102.10
3Everton3+2701.02L0-1
4Manchester City2+46L1-4 11.03
5Hull City3+2615.0422.10
6Tottenham Hotspur3+1510.0925.02
7Arsenal3+1413.0510.12
8Middlesbrough2+1404.03D1-1
9Leicester City30417.1201.04
10Liverpool3-1408.0426.12
11West Bromwich Albion20324.0904.02
11West Ham United20329.0405.11
13Burnley3-2303.1204.04
13Swansea City3-2331.1022.04
15Southampton3-2214.1221.05
16Sunderland3-2115.1014.01
17Crystal Palace3-2111.0218.09
18Watford3-3102.0127.11
19Bournemouth3-3119.1106.05
20Stoke City 3-41
Stoke City
Index & Trend 871 -9
Full Home Away
League Record
Rank 20th19th14th
Played312
Won000
Drawn101
Lost211
Form (6 games)
Rank 20th19th14th
Record (W-D-L) 0-1-20-0-10-1-1
Goals (F-A) 2-61-41-2
Attack
Rank 15th5th16th
Goals scored 211
Failed to score 101
Since failing to score 010
Defence
Rank 18th18th5th
Goals conceded 642
Clean sheets 000
Current clean sheets 000
Goal Difference
Rank 20th19th13th
Goal difference -4-3-1
Goal Total
Rank 6th2nd17th
Goal total 853
Over 2.5 goals 110
Under 2.5 goals 202
Sequence Summary
Fullw/o win in last 3
Homelost last game
Awaylost last game
Season Longest Sequences
W-D-L 0-1-20-0-10-1-1
w/o Loss-w/o Win 1-30-11-2
Score Distribution
Most common L0-1
L1-4
D1-1
L1-4
L0-1
D1-1
Occurence 111
Stoke City

Season Summary

Competition Position / RoundPWDLCSFtSFAGDPct
English Premier League20th30120126-4.300
English League CupSecond Round11001040+4.667
TOTAL411211660.417

League Position with Result

League Position with Result

Statto Index Rating

Statto Index Rating