Werder Bremen badge

» Home

League Table & Stats


3 points for a win
Goal difference then goals scored applies when teams are level on points
GermanyGermany Bundesliga HomeAway
P GDPtResRes
1Bayern Munich1+6328.01L0-6
2Augsburg00011.0904.02
2Bayer Leverkusen00015.1011.03
2Borussia Dortmund00021.0120.05
2Borussia Monch'bach00011.0217.09
2Darmstadt 9800004.0301.10
2Eintracht Frankfurt00019.1108.04
2FC Cologne00017.1206.05
2Freiburg00029.1001.04
2Hertha BSC Berlin00029.0410.12
2Ingolstadt00003.1222.04
2Mainz00021.0918.02
2RB Leipzig00018.0322.10
2SV Hamburg00015.0426.11
2Schalke 0400005.0405.11
2TSG Hoffenheim00013.0521.12
2VfL Wolfsburg00024.0925.02
18Werder Bremen 1-60
Werder Bremen
Index & Trend 868 +4
Full Home Away
League Record
Rank 2nd2nd1st
Played101
Won000
Drawn000
Lost101
Form (6 games)
Rank 2nd2nd1st
Record (W-D-L) 0-0-10-0-00-0-1
Goals (F-A) 0-60-00-6
Attack
Rank 2nd2nd1st
Goals scored 000
Failed to score 101
Since failing to score 000
Defence
Rank 2nd2nd1st
Goals conceded 606
Clean sheets 000
Current clean sheets 000
Goal Difference
Rank 2nd2nd1st
Goal difference -60-6
Goal Total
Rank 1st2nd1st
Goal total 606
Over 2.5 goals 101
Under 2.5 goals 000
Sequence Summary
Fulllost last game
Home-
Awaylost last game
Season Longest Sequences
W-D-L 0-0-10-0-00-0-1
w/o Loss-w/o Win 0-10-00-1
Score Distribution
Most common L0-6
L0-6
Occurence 11
Werder Bremen

Latest Results

Werder Bremen
DateLCIOpponentsVRes
26.08.2016LBayern MunichaL0-6

Next Fixtures

Werder Bremen
DateLCIOpponentsVRes
11.09.2016LAugsburgh
17.09.2016LBorussia Monch'bacha
21.09.2016LMainzh

Season Summary

Competition Position / RoundPWDLCSFtSFAGDPct
German Bundesliga18th10010106-6.333
TOTAL10010106-6.333

League Position with Result

League Position with Result

Statto Index Rating

Statto Index Rating