Werder Bremen badge

» Home

League Table & Stats


3 points for a win
Goal difference then goals scored applies when teams are level on points
GermanyGermany Bundesliga HomeAway
P GDPtResRes
1Augsburg00011.0904.02
1Bayer Leverkusen00015.1011.03
1Bayern Munich00028.0126.08
1Borussia Dortmund00021.0120.05
1Borussia Monch'bach00011.0217.09
1Darmstadt 9800004.0301.10
1Eintracht Frankfurt00019.1108.04
1FC Cologne00017.1206.05
1Freiburg00029.1001.04
1Hertha BSC Berlin00029.0410.12
1Ingolstadt00003.1222.04
1Mainz00021.0918.02
1RB Leipzig00018.0322.10
1SV Hamburg00015.0426.11
1Schalke 0400005.0405.11
1TSG Hoffenheim00013.0521.12
1VfL Wolfsburg00024.0925.02
1Werder Bremen 000
Werder Bremen
Index & Trend 860 +5
Full Home Away
League Record
Rank 1st1st1st
Played000
Won000
Drawn000
Lost000
Form (6 games)
Rank 1st1st1st
Record (W-D-L) 0-0-00-0-00-0-0
Goals (F-A) 0-00-00-0
Attack
Rank 1st1st1st
Goals scored 000
Failed to score 000
Since failing to score 000
Defence
Rank 1st1st1st
Goals conceded 000
Clean sheets 000
Current clean sheets 000
Goal Difference
Rank 1st1st1st
Goal difference 000
Goal Total
Rank 1st1st1st
Goal total 000
Over 2.5 goals 000
Under 2.5 goals 000
Sequence Summary
Full-
Home-
Away-
Season Longest Sequences
W-D-L 0-0-00-0-00-0-0
w/o Loss-w/o Win 0-00-00-0
Score Distribution
Most common
Occurence
Werder Bremen

Latest Results

Werder Bremen
DateLCIOpponentsVRes
No results found.

Next Fixtures

Werder Bremen
DateLCIOpponentsVRes
26.08.2016LBayern Municha
11.09.2016LAugsburgh
17.09.2016LBorussia Monch'bacha

Season Summary

Competition Position / RoundPWDLCSFtSFAGDPct
German Bundesliga1st000000000.500
TOTAL000000000.500

Statto Index Rating

Statto Index Rating