Werder Bremen badge

» Home

League Table & Stats


3 points for a win
Goal difference then goals scored applies when teams are level on points
GermanyGermany Bundesliga HomeAway
P GDPtResRes
1Borussia Dortmund3+10930.1002.04
2Bayern Munich3+9917.1012.03
3VfL Wolfsburg3+4716.0421.11
4FC Cologne3+3712.1207.05
5Mainz3+3619.0324.10
6Bayer Leverkusen3-1626.0902.03
7Ingolstadt3-2619.0920.02
8Eintracht Frankfurt3+2414.0519.12
9Schalke 04304L0-3 23.01
10Hertha BSC Berlin3-1430.01D1-1
11Werder Bremen 3-24
12Darmstadt 9830327.0222.09
13SV Hamburg3-5328.1123.04
14TSG Hoffenheim3-2113.0213.09
15Augsburg3-2109.0408.11
16Hannover 963-4105.0303.10
17VfB Stuttgart3-6030.0406.12
18Borussia Monch'bach3-60W2-1 06.02
Werder Bremen
Index & Trend 870 0
Full Home Away
League Record
Rank 11th8th10th
Played321
Won110
Drawn101
Lost110
Form (6 games)
Rank 11th8th10th
Record (W-D-L) 1-1-11-0-10-1-0
Goals (F-A) 3-52-41-1
Attack
Rank 10th8th8th
Goals scored 321
Failed to score 110
Since failing to score 211
Defence
Rank 14th13th3rd
Goals conceded 541
Clean sheets 000
Current clean sheets 000
Goal Difference
Rank 11th12th7th
Goal difference -2-20
Goal Total
Rank 8th6th12th
Goal total 862
Over 2.5 goals 220
Under 2.5 goals 101
Sequence Summary
Fullwon last game
Homewon last game
Awaydrew last game
Season Longest Sequences
W-D-L 1-1-11-0-10-1-0
w/o Loss-w/o Win 2-21-11-1
Score Distribution
Most common W2-1
L0-3
D1-1
W2-1
L0-3
D1-1
Occurence 111
Werder Bremen

Season Summary

Competition Position / RoundPWDLCSFtSFAGDPct
German Bundesliga11th31110135-2.500
TOTAL31110135-2.500

League Position with Result

League Position with Result

Statto Index Rating

Statto Index Rating