AFC Wimbledon badge

» Home

League Table & Stats


3 points for a win
Goal difference then goals scored applies when teams are level on points
EnglandEngland League One HomeAway
P GDPtResRes
1Bolton Wanderers5+413L1-2 04.03
2Bradford City5+41129.1022.04
3Scunthorpe United5+610L1-2 28.02
4Port Vale5+41017.1201.04
5Millwall5+21002.0122.11
6Gillingham5-11001.1007.01
7Peterborough United5+5917.0422.10
8Fleetwood Town5+3826.1118.03
9Charlton Athletic5+2811.0217.09
10Chesterfield5+1703.0921.01
11Swindon Town40715.1014.04
12Milton Keynes Dons5-1714.0310.12
13Oldham Athletic5-2630.0412.11
14Bury50519.1118.10
15Northampton Town50511.03D0-0
16Walsall5-1525.02L1-3
17Bristol Rovers4-2408.0431.12
18Oxford United5-3414.0109.10
18Southend United5-3425.0326.12
20Sheffield United5-4410.0904.02
20Shrewsbury Town5-4424.0918.02
22Coventry City5-3314.0228.09
23Rochdale5-3228.01D1-1
24AFC Wimbledon 5-42
AFC Wimbledon
Index & Trend 686 0
Full Home Away
League Record
Rank 24th24th14th
Played523
Won000
Drawn202
Lost321
Form (6 games)
Rank 24th24th14th
Record (W-D-L) 0-2-30-0-20-2-1
Goals (F-A) 4-82-42-4
Attack
Rank 18th15th15th
Goals scored 422
Failed to score 101
Since failing to score 121
Defence
Rank 16th21st10th
Goals conceded 844
Clean sheets 101
Current clean sheets 000
Goal Difference
Rank 22nd22nd14th
Goal difference -4-2-2
Goal Total
Rank 11th5th15th
Goal total 1266
Over 2.5 goals 321
Under 2.5 goals 202
Sequence Summary
Fulldrew last 2,
w/o win in last 5
Homelost last 2
Awaydrew last 2,
w/o win in last 3
Season Longest Sequences
W-D-L 0-2-30-0-20-2-1
w/o Loss-w/o Win 2-50-22-3
Score Distribution
Most common L1-2
L1-2
L1-3
D0-0
D1-1
Occurence 221
AFC Wimbledon

Season Summary

Competition Position / RoundPWDLCSFtSFAGDPct
English League One24th50231148-4.286
English League CupFirst Round10010023-1.333
TOTAL602411611-5.250

League Position with Result

League Position with Result

Statto Index Rating

Statto Index Rating