Sheffield United badge

» Home

League Table & Stats


3 points for a win
Goal difference then goals scored applies when teams are level on points
EnglandEngland League One HomeAway
P GDPtResRes
1Walsall5+81302.0421.11
2Sheffield United 5+412
3Burton Albion5+31201.0329.09
4Gillingham5+71109.04L0-4
5Coventry City5+61012.1230.04
6Rochdale5+61010.1027.02
7Chesterfield5+310W2-0 16.04
8Swindon Town5+2823.01W2-0
9Fleetwood Town5+2720.1005.03
10Oldham Athletic5+1712.0317.10
11Wigan Athletic50706.0226.12
12Barnsley5-3723.0428.11
13Port Vale5+2620.0203.10
14Doncaster Rovers5-1626.0913.02
15Scunthorpe United5-2508.0519.12
16Bradford City5-3528.1220.09
17Bury5-1412.0930.01
18Peterborough United5-4402.01W3-1
19Millwall5-6424.1019.03
20Southend United5-3314.1128.03
21Colchester United5-5315.0916.01
22Shrewsbury Town5-3224.1119.04
23Crewe Alexandra5-4225.0331.10
24Blackpool5-91W2-0 09.01
Sheffield United
Index & Trend 745 +4
Full Home Away
League Record
Rank 2nd2nd7th
Played523
Won422
Drawn000
Lost101
Form (6 games)
Rank 2nd2nd7th
Record (W-D-L) 4-0-12-0-02-0-1
Goals (F-A) 9-54-05-5
Attack
Rank 5th4th4th
Goals scored 945
Failed to score 101
Since failing to score 422
Defence
Rank 10th1st14th
Goals conceded 505
Clean sheets 321
Current clean sheets 221
Goal Difference
Rank 5th2nd9th
Goal difference +4+40
Goal Total
Rank 7th16th5th
Goal total 14410
Over 2.5 goals 202
Under 2.5 goals 321
Sequence Summary
Fullwon last 4
Homewon last 2
Awaywon last 2
Season Longest Sequences
W-D-L 4-0-12-0-02-0-1
w/o Loss-w/o Win 4-12-02-1
Score Distribution
Most common W2-0
W2-0
W2-0
W3-1
L0-4
Occurence 321
Sheffield United

Season Summary

Competition Position / RoundPWDLCSFtSFAGDPct
English League One2nd54013195+4.800
English League CupSecond Round21011113-2.500
English Johnstone's Paint TrophyNorthern First Round101000110.500
TOTAL851242119+2.688

League Position with Result

League Position with Result

Statto Index Rating

Statto Index Rating