Sheffield United badge

» Home

League Table & Stats


3 points for a win
Goal difference then goals scored applies when teams are level on points
EnglandEngland League One HomeAway
P GDPtResRes
1Bolton Wanderers4+41225.02L0-1
2Scunthorpe United4+81018.0224.09
3Bradford City4+41017.0422.10
4Chesterfield4+3730.0413.11
5Charlton Athletic4+2718.0326.11
6Port Vale4+2715.1014.04
7Milton Keynes Dons4+1729.1022.04
8Millwall40711.03L1-2
9Swindon Town40710.1214.03
10Gillingham4-2721.0104.09
11Peterborough United4+3617.0911.02
12Fleetwood Town4+1507.0101.10
13Oldham Athletic4-2526.1225.03
14Bury40422.1102.01
15Northampton Town40431.1208.04
16Southend United4-14L0-3 28.02
17Walsall4-1408.1014.01
18Bristol Rovers4-2427.0914.02
19Oxford United4-2427.0828.01
20Shrewsbury Town4-3419.1118.10
21Coventry City4-3201.0417.12
22Rochdale4-31D1-1 04.03
23AFC Wimbledon4-4104.0210.09
24Sheffield United 4-51
Sheffield United
Index & Trend 715 -11
Full Home Away
League Record
Rank 24th22nd22nd
Played422
Won000
Drawn110
Lost312
Form (6 games)
Rank 24th22nd22nd
Record (W-D-L) 0-1-30-1-10-0-2
Goals (F-A) 2-71-41-3
Attack
Rank 20th21st14th
Goals scored 211
Failed to score 211
Since failing to score 101
Defence
Rank 20th20th10th
Goals conceded 743
Clean sheets 000
Current clean sheets 000
Goal Difference
Rank 24th24th14th
Goal difference -5-3-2
Goal Total
Rank 13th12th14th
Goal total 954
Over 2.5 goals 211
Under 2.5 goals 211
Sequence Summary
Fullw/o win in last 4
Homelost last game
Awaylost last 2
Season Longest Sequences
W-D-L 0-1-20-1-10-0-2
w/o Loss-w/o Win 1-41-20-2
Score Distribution
Most common L0-1
L0-3
L1-2
more
L0-3
D1-1
L0-1
L1-2
Occurence 111
Sheffield United

Season Summary

Competition Position / RoundPWDLCSFtSFAGDPct
English League One24th40130227-5.250
English League CupFirst Round10010012-1.333
TOTAL50140239-6.214

League Position with Result

League Position with Result

Statto Index Rating

Statto Index Rating