» Results on Saturday 5th October 2013

October 2013

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 5th October 2013
    English Premier League Table »
    Cardiff City1-2Newcastle United
    Fulham1-0Stoke City
    Hull City0-0Aston Villa
    Liverpool3-1Crystal Palace
    Manchester City3-1Everton
    Sunderland1-2Manchester United
    English League Championship Table »
    Birmingham City1-2Bolton Wanderers
    Bournemouth5-2Millwall
    Brighton and Hove A1-3Nottingham Forest
    Burnley2-1Reading
    Charlton Athletic0-0Blackpool
    Derby County3-1Leeds United
    Doncaster Rovers1-0Leicester City
    Huddersfield Town1-2Watford
    Middlesbrough4-1Yeovil Town
    Queens Park Rangers2-0Barnsley
    Sheffield Wednesday1-1Ipswich Town
    English League One Table »
    Brentford0-1Rotherham United
    Colchester United0-3Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Gillingham3-2Milton Keynes Dons
    Notts County4-0Crewe Alexandra
    Oldham Athletic1-1Leyton Orient
    Peterborough United2-0Preston North End
    Port Vale1-1Bristol City
    Shrewsbury Town2-2Carlisle United
    Stevenage0-1Coventry City
    Swindon Town1-0Tranmere Rovers
    Walsall0-2Bradford City
    English League Two Table »
    AFC Wimbledon0-2Northampton Town
    Bristol Rovers1-3Fleetwood Town
    Bury0-0Newport County AFC
    Exeter City3-1Plymouth Argyle
    Mansfield Town1-4Hartlepool United
    Morecambe4-3Chesterfield
    Oxford United0-2Southend United
    Portsmouth3-0Rochdale
    Scunthorpe United2-0Cheltenham Town
    Torquay United0-3York City
    Wycombe Wanderers1-2Burton Albion
    English Conference Premier Table »
    Aldershot Town0-3Grimsby Town
    Alfreton Town3-2Forest Green Rovers
    Cambridge United1-0Hereford United
    Chester0-0Kidderminster Harr
    Gateshead2-0Dartford
    Hyde FC0-3Braintree Town
    Luton Town4-3FC Halifax Town
    Nuneaton Town2-2Lincoln City
    Salisbury City2-1Wrexham
    Southport1-1Woking
    Tamworth1-0Macclesfield Town
    Welling United1-1Barnet
    English Conference North Table »
    Altrincham4-1Guiseley
    Boston United1-0Barrow
    Brackley Town2-1Vauxhall Motors
    Colwyn Bay0-3North Ferriby United
    Gainsborough Trinity2-0Harrogate Town
    Hednesford Town4-1Gloucester City
    Histon0-1AFC Telford United
    Oxford City2-1Stalybridge Celtic
    Solihull Moors2-2Bradford Park Avenue
    Stockport County4-0Worcester City
    Workington1-2Leamington
    English Conference South Table »
    Basingstoke Town0-1Hayes and Yeading U
    Bishop's Stortford4-0Gosport Borough
    Boreham Wood1-1Bromley
    Chelmsford City1-0Bath City
    Dover Athletic1-0Dorchester Town
    Eastleigh1-1Concord Rangers
    Farnborough2-0Whitehawk
    Maidenhead United1-3Havant and W
    Sutton United4-0Eastbourne Borough
    Tonbridge Angels1-1Staines Town
    Weston-super-Mare0-6Ebbsfleet United
    English Northern Premier Table »
    AFC Fylde2-2Buxton
    Blyth Spartans2-2Nantwich Town
    Droylsden1-4Matlock Town
    FC United1-0Marine
    Frickley Athletic2-0Stafford Rangers
    Grantham Town2-1Trafford
    King's Lynn Town3-0Whitby Town
    Rushall Olympic2-1Ashton United
    Skelmersdale United1-0Barwell
    Stamford1-1Chorley
    Stocksbridge PS2-3Ilkeston
    Worksop Town2-3Witton Albion
    English Southern Premier Table »
    AFC Totton1-3Banbury United
    Bashley1-4Arlesey Town
    Bedford Town0-4Cambridge City
    Bideford1-1Corby Town
    Biggleswade Town2-1Weymouth
    Burnham4-1Chippenham Town
    Hemel Hempstead Town5-0Redditch United
    Hitchin Town1-2Frome Town
    Hungerford Town1-0St Neots Town
    Stourbridge5-2Poole Town
    Truro City3-7St Albans City
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    Billericay Town3-2Kingstonian
    Bognor Regis Town5-1Enfield Town
    Bury Town0-4Hendon
    Carshalton Athletic1-1Canvey Island
    Cray Wanderers4-1Metropolitan Police
    Dulwich Hamlet4-2Lewes
    Grays Athletic1-5AFC Hornchurch
    Harrow Borough0-2Wingate and Finchley
    Leiston0-0Hampton and Richmond
    Maidstone United2-0Lowestoft Town
    Thamesmead Town1-0East Thurrock United
    Wealdstone0-1Margate
    Scottish Premiership Table »
    Celtic2-0Motherwell
    Dundee United1-0Kilmarnock
    Heart of Midlothian0-2St Mirren
    Ross County1-0Aberdeen
    St Johnstone4-0Inverness CT
    Scottish Championship Table »
    Cowdenbeath0-2Dundee
    Dumbarton2-4Raith Rovers
    Falkirk2-1Queen of the South
    Hamilton Academical2-0Livingston
    Morton0-2Alloa Athletic
    Scottish League One Table »
    Airdrieonians3-1Brechin City
    Forfar Athletic4-0Dunfermline Athletic
    Stenhousemuir1-1East Fife
    Stranraer3-2Arbroath
    Scottish FA Cup Second Round
    Albion Rovers1-0Spartans
    Auchinleck Talbot4-0St Cuthberts Wndrs
    Berwick Rangers2-1Peterhead
    Brora Rangers1-1Cove Rangers
    Buckie Thistle0-0Annan Athletic
    Dalbeattie Star0-1Montrose
    Deveronvale2-2Linlithgow Rose
    Edinburgh City4-4Fraserburgh
    Formartine United0-2Inverurie Loco Works
    Gala Fairydean Rov0-3Clyde
    Keith0-4Elgin City
    Newton Stewart Ath0-6Culter
    Queen's Park2-2Preston Athletic
    Stirling Albion2-2Whitehill Welfare
    Turriff United4-2Wick Academy
    Scottish Highland League Table »
    Forres Mechanics2-0Lossiemouth
    Rothes1-2Huntly
    Scottish Lowland League Table »
    Selkirk0-3East Kilbride
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Barcelona4-1Real Valladolid
    Elche2-1Espanyol
    Levante2-3Real Madrid
    Rayo Vallecano1-0Real Sociedad
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Chievo0-1Atalanta
    Inter Milan0-3Roma
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Bayer Leverkusen1-1Bayern Munich
    Borussia Monch'bach2-0Borussia Dortmund
    Mainz2-2TSG Hoffenheim
    Schalke 044-1Augsburg
    VfB Stuttgart1-1Werder Bremen
    VfL Wolfsburg0-2Eintracht Braunschwg
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Guingamp2-0Rennes
    Lille3-0Ajaccio
    Monaco2-1Saint-Etienne
    Nantes3-0Evian TG
    Toulouse1-0Nice
    Valenciennes1-1Reims
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    Go Ahead Eagles D4-3NEC Nijmegen
    NAC Breda2-1Heracles Almelo
    Roda JC0-0Zwolle
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Charleroi2-1Lokeren
    Club Brugge1-0OH Leuven
    Lierse2-1Mons
    Mechelen1-2Cercle Brugge
    Waasland-Beveren2-0Oostende
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Belenenses2-0Olhanense
    Sporting Lisbon4-0Vitoria Setubal
    Greek Super League Table »
    Asteras Tripolis2-2Atromitos Athens
    Ergotelis3-1Platanias
    Panionios1-2Aris Salonika
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Eskisehirspor0-1Besiktas
    Kayserispor0-1Gaziantepspor
    Konyaspor1-0Kayseri Erciyesspor
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Grodig0-1Sturm Graz
    Wacker Innsbruck3-3Admira Wacker
    Wolfsberger1-1Ried
    Swiss Super League Table »
    FC Zurich0-2Lucerne
    Sion2-2Young Boys
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    Randers2-2AGF Aarhus
    Finnish Veikkausliga Table »
    FC Lahti5-1IFK Mariehamn
    Inter Turku2-0JJK Jyvaskyla
    Norwegian Tippeligaen Table »
    Stromsgodset2-1Valerenga
    Viking Stavanger1-1Sandnes Ulf
    Swedish Allsvenskan Table »
    Brommapojkarna0-0Atvidabergs
    Norrkoping0-1Kalmar
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Airbus UK Broughton1-1The New Saints
    Bala Town0-0Afan Lido
    Carmarthen Town3-3Connah's Quay
    Newtown2-1Prestatyn Town
    Port Talbot Town1-0Rhyl
    Northern Irish Premiership Table »
    Cliftonville0-2Crusaders
    Coleraine2-1Ards
    Glenavon1-3Linfield
    Glentoran2-1Dungannon Swifts
    Warrenpoint Town2-2Portadown
    USA Major League Soccer Table »
    Colorado Rapids5-1Seattle Sounders
    Columbus Crew0-1Sporting Kansas City
    New York Red Bulls2-2New England Revoltn
    Philadelphia Union1-0Toronto FC
    Real Salt Lake1-1FC Dallas